ONT C604GR

Products >> FTTH & IPDSLAM >> ONT >> ONT C604GR

ONT-C604GR

  • 4 x 10/100/1000Base-Tx ports
  • MDI/MDIX Auto-Negotiation
  • CATV RF Interface

C604GR

  • 4 x 10/100/1000Base-Tx ports
  • MDI/MDIX Auto-Negotiation
  • CATV RF Interface

C604GR is theRF featured GPON Optical Network Terminal which comprises of 1 RF video port and 4 Gigabit Ethernet (UTP, RJ45) ports as its service interfaces.  It provides subscriber with high performance, individualized, and feature rich services including video (IPTV), voice, high speed internet and CATV analog video service.  It is connected to GPON OLT and RN (Remote Node) via a fiber optic cable to provide TPS (Triple Play Service) and digitalized RF signal.

C604R basically operates at bridge mode providing complimentary features like Q-in-Q, VLAN translation, VLAN trunking and VLAN tagging/detagging per Ethernet port which will give network operator versatility to construct network per its own requirement. Besides, the OAM features based upon standard compliant OMCI facilitate more convenient and effective network operation.

Features

  • ITU-T G.984 GPON compliant
  • 4 Ethernet LAN ports supported 10/100/1000Base-T ports
  • RF video port(Coaxial F-Connector) for CATV
  • Bridge Mode
  • OMCI
  • DHCP Server / NAT / NAPT
  • QoS, CoS
  • Dying Gasp support
  • -10℃~60℃ Operating Temperature
  • 5% ~ 95% Humidity(Non-Condensing)
  • FCC/ UL/ ETSL Certified

Item 

Description 

SYSTEM HW ARCHITECTURE  

4 Port 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet data interfaces Ethernet port auto negotiation or manual configuration MDI/MDIX automatic sensing One coaxial interface (54Mhz 1GHz Frequency Range) AC Adapter input 100 ~ 240 volts, 50/60 Hz Power Input 12V, 1.5A (feed via external AC/DC adapter) 215mm(W) x 160mm(D) x 44mm(H) SFU-Type Dimension -10℃~60℃ (32℉~140 ℉) Operating Temperature Dying Gasp support  

NETWORK FEATURES  

Bridge Mode Support 256 MAC address and 16 VLAN group VLAN stacking (Q-in-Q), VLAN translation, VLAN trunking VLAN tagging/detagging per Ethernet port IGMP v2/v3 snooping 

PON FEATURES  

ITU-T G.984 GPON compliant (984.1/.2/.3/.4) Single fiber, integrated triplexer transceiver Compliant to FSAN G.984.2 specifications Data/Video FTTx ONT/ONU applications 1310nm Tx, 1490nm Rx, 1555nm video Rx 1244Mbps Tx / 2488Mbps Rx asymmetric data rate Received Optical Power Min: -28dBm ~ -8dBm Burst mode upstream transmission Extinction Ratio: Min 10dB Average Optical Output Power: Min 0.5dBm ~ 5dBm 870MHz video bandwidth 20km reach GR-468-CORE compliant SC/APC connector Multiple T-CONTs, Multiple Port-IDs NSR/SR DBA Upstream and Downstream FEC AES-128 decryption 512 Port-Ids 8 Transmission Container Maximum 2.488 Gbps Downlink/1.244 Gbps Uplink 

RFoG Specification  

Frequency Range: Min 54MHz Max 870MHz Receiver Wavelength: Min 1540nm Max 1560nm Received Average Optical Power: Min -8dBm Max 2dBm RF Output Level : Min 18dBmV/ch RF Output Impedance : 75 Ohm 

QoS / Security FEATURES  

IP ToS/DSCP to 802.1p mapping CoS based on VLAN-ID, 802.1p bit, ToS/DSCP Marking/remarking of 802.1p QoS Support with 4-traffic classed based on arrival port, IEEE802.1p, Ipv4 TOS Mac Address Limit for Mac Spoofing Attack Static Mac Address 

OAM  

Standards-compliant OMCI as defined in ITU-T G.984.4 and G.983.2 Management Information Base (MIB) manipulation over OMCI by Create, Delete, Set, Get and Get Next commands Provisioning for all services including Ethernet, IPTV, etc. Alarming and AVC report, performance monitoring Remote image download over OMCI, as well as activation and rebooting Holds two F/W banks for image integrity and rollback