ONT C604G

Products >> FTTH & IPDSLAM >> ONT >> ONT C604G

ONT-C604G

  • 4 x 10/100/1000Base-Tx ports
  • MDI/MDIX Auto-Negotiation

C604G

  • 4 x 10/100/1000Base-Tx ports
  • MDI/MDIX Auto-Negotiation

C604G is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for SFU (Single Family Unit) and small office environment. It provides subscriber with high performance, individualized, and feature rich services including video (IPTV), voice and high speed internet access. It has a glossy appearance with eco friendly and energy-saving advantage.

It supports 4 Gigabit Ethernet (UTP, RJ45) interfaces to the subscriber. It is connected to GPON OLT and RN (Remote Node) via a fiber optic cable to provide TPS (Triple Play Service).

C604G basically operates at bridge mode providing complimentary features like Q-in-Q, VLAN translation, VLAN trunking and VLAN tagging/detagging per Ethernet port which will give network operator versatility to construct network per its own requirement. Besides, the OAM features based upon standard compliant OMCI facilitate more convenient and effective network operation.

Features

  • ITU-T G.984 GPON compliant
  • 4 Ethernet LAN ports supported 10/100/1000Base-T ports
  • Bridge Mode
  • OMCI
  • DHCP Server
  • QoS, CoS
  • Dying Gasp support
  • -10℃~ 60℃ Operating Temperature
  • 5% ~ 95% Humidity(Non-Condensing)

Item 

Description 

SYSTEM HW ARCHITECTURE  

4 Port 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet data interfaces Ethernet port auto negotiation or manual configuration MDI/MDIX automatic sensing AC Adapter input 100 ~ 240 volts , 50/60 Hz Power Input 12V, 1.5A (feed via external AC/DC adapter) 215mm(W) x 160mm(D) x 44mm(H) SFU-Type Dimension -10℃~60℃ (32℉~140 ℉) Operating Temperature Dying Gasp support  

NETWORK FEATURES  

Bridge Mode Support Up to 256 MAC address and 4 VLAN group VLAN stacking (Q-in-Q), VLAN translation, VLAN trunking VLAN tagging/detagging per Ethernet port IGMP v2/v3 snooping 

PON FEATURES  

ITU-T G.984 GPON compliant (984.1/.2/.3/.4) Compliant to FSAN G.984.2 specifications 1310nm Tx, 1490nm Rx 1244Mbps Tx / 2488Mbps Rx asymmetric data rate Burst mode upstream transmission 20km reach GR-468-CORE compliant SC/APC connector Multiple T-CONTs, Multiple Port-IDs NSR/SR DBA Upstream and Downstream FEC AES-128 decryption 512 Port-Ids 8 Transmission Container Maximum 2.488 Gbps Downlink/1.244 Gbps Uplink 

QoS / Security FEATURES  

IP ToS/DSCP to 802.1p mapping CoS based on VLAN-ID, 802.1p bit, ToS/DSCP Marking/remarking of 802.1p QoS Support with 4-traffic classed based on arrival port, IEEE802.1p, Ipv4 TOS Mac Address Limit for Mac Spoofing Attack Static Mac Address 

OAM  

Standards-compliant OMCI as defined in ITU-T G.984.4 and G.983.2 Management Information Base (MIB) manipulation over OMCI by Create, Delete, Set, Get and Get Next commands Provisioning for all services including Ethernet, IPTV, etc. Alarming and AVC report, performance monitoring Remote image download over OMCI, as well as activation and rebooting Holds two F/W banks for image integrity and rollback