Passive Optical Equipment

Products >> Media Converters & Optical Multiplexer >> Passive Optical Equipment

Passive Optical Equipment

With DESSS telecom’s Passive Optical Equipment it becomes easy and cost effective to bring fiber optics into horizontal network. This works out to be much cheaper than the traditional copper based system. With the boom in telecommunication it has become easy and cost effective to bring fiber technology to desk, work space, offices. This technology is called Passive Optical Area Network or simply PASSIVE OPTICAL PON or LAN and this plays a vital role in enterprise networks.

We offer the following Passive Optical Equipment:

  • AN-OJCE-JF/K-D type- 2 way in / 2 way out.
  • AN-FDB 02 SC 24 type 19 rack mount optical fiber distribution panel.
  • AN-FDB-01-72A Multi tray slide Optical distribution frame.
  • LC-LC patch cord multimode.
  • Wall mount fiber Splice box
  • AN-FDB-03-SC 48 Type 19 rack mount fiber distribution panel.
  • AN-FDB-03-SC 48 type 19 racks mount fiber distribution panel.
  • LC-LC patch cord/ single mode.
  • SC-ST patch cord/ single mode.

If you are interested in buying our products please call us @ 713-589-6496.

AN-OJCE-JF/K-D Type - 2 way in | 2 way out outdoor fiber optical joint enclosure, up to 48 cores capacity, dome type

AN-OJCE-JF/K-D Type - 2 way in | 2 way out outdoor fiber optical joint enclosure, with 12, 24, 36, 48, cores capacity d

Read More

Wall Mount Fiber Splice Box

AN-WMTB-01 is a high quality solid & vandal proof wall mount splice and fiber optical termination box for FTTH/FTTB and oth

Read More

AN FDB 02 SC24 Type 19 rack mount optical fiber distribution panel

AN-FDB-02-SC24 is high quality, 19' rack mount 1U fiber panel for fast and convienent cable laying and distribution on opti

Read More

AN-FDB-03-SC48 Type 19 rack mount fiber distribution panel

AN-FDB-03-SC48 is high quality, 19' rack mount 1U fiber panel for fast and convienent cable laying and distribution on opti

Read More

AN-FDB-01-72-A Type Multitray Slide in Optical Distribution Frame

AN-FDB-01-72-A is high quality, 19' rack mount fiber distribution box/cabinet for fast and convienent cable laying and distribution on optic

Read More

LC - LC patchcord / Single Mode

LC - LC single mode patchcord, any lenght available, simple or duplex, APC or UPC polish

Read More

LC - LC patchcord Multimode

LC - LC multimode patchcord, any lenght available, simplex or duplex, APC or UPC polish

Read More

SC - ST patchcord / Single mode

SC - ST patchcord / single mode SC - ST single mode patchcord, any lenght available, simplex or duplex, APC or UPC po

Read More